Monday, July 02, 2007

Memoirs~

This is what I found from shahnon's blog~ :D

Monday, August 9, 2004
-SSJ 95 Reunion yang best!
Thanks a lot to Sidek and the gang(siti,zufazleen,sharain,aziati and shahn.. er nevermind) for successfully organised the SRK Sri Subang Jaya Class of '95 Reunion held at the Strawberry Fields restaurant, Subang Parade. 49 ex-SSJ '95 were present. Finally, after nearly four months since Sidek came up with the reunion idea, we manage to make it happen! The timing of the event too was just nice, as all the IPTAs are currently on a mid term break and most of the overseas students too are back in Malaysia.

Everything were great! Foods! Long lost friends!!! Lucky draws! and most important of all, i took lOotS of pictures!(you know me,right). At first I'm kinda worried that this event might turn out to be dull and quiet, but thanks to Sidek for making it a 'ceria' and a happening one! Hahha.
Here's in brief of the whole event, besides filling up our stomachs;
-Of course, we chit chat a lot about those good ol' days back in SSJ, although most of us can hardly remembers much! but i do. hahaha.
-Lucky draw was the most 'kecoh' event! hahaha. Biasalah kan, mana ada cabutan bertuah semua orang duduk senyap aje. I didn't won any though but still enjoyed myself bikin kecoh with everyone. ehe
-Sidek sang a Tagalog song, which of course no one understood, wahaha :p
(Well, at least he showed some courage for that! hahhah. since no one wanna volunteer to perform :p)
-Liyana,Suraya and Aizad arrived at 6.40pm! hahha. Everyone had already left by then except for a few of us. Thanks for dropping by you guys. Ingatkan tak jadi datang dah. :D
-Last but not least. Sadly we were short of over two hundred Ringgit because of few people who had already confirmed earlier but didn't came. Nasib baiklah ade suraya yang sudi membantu.

the SSJ cake!
..the SSJ cake

the guys
..the guys

the hot chicks
..the hot chics

The only minor dissapointment for me were that few of my old friends whom i really really wanted them to come couldn't attend due to some personal reasons and such(takpe2 aku memahami..hehe), like Nik Faris, Amri, Asrif(dandut), Mahmud, Fazli, Liyana Aidira, Azhari, Nazrin and few others. Most of them i considered the 'Orang Kuat' Sri Subang Jaya. Hahah.
Sape tak kenal Nik, ketua pengawas. Sape tak kenal Mahmud yang gila-gila tu dan kaki buli sekolah! hahha.. Azhari pulak, striker no.1 sekolah. hehe..
Nevertheless, I'm still happy that Zaidi and the gang, namely the budak-budak ss14 like Saad(seriously, i missed him a lot,man!),Azam(Ozog),Shah,Zaid and few others (budak-budak SU) came.

Once again i'd like to thank all these people who were present yesterday;
First of all myself(haha), Sidek, Wan Mohd. Firdaus, Shahrizal, Zaidi, Saad, Zaid, Kamil, Hafidz, Ashraf, Fikree, Ohno, Om, Bukhari, Ozog, Megat, Dzazul, Syafiq, Muzamir, Mahathir, Najmi, Muizz, Afif Afham & Nik Katreena(non-SSJ.)
Fong Kim Lim, Jason Lau, Lina Lee, Athalia, Christina, Chin Chow Hoong, Emma Marina, Zufazleen, Siti Mariam, Nuradlina, Norsharain, Aziati, Farhana, Suriani, Dina, Dini, Shidah, Farah Fadhlina, Hartini. Liyana, Aizad, Suraya(another non-SSJ :p)

Thanks everyone! SSJ Class of '95 Reunion Hi-Tea was certaintly THE event of the year for me.

Check out my fotopage for more pictures!

Monday, August 2, 2004

shahnon @ 02:57 a.m. |

SSJ Class of '95 Reunion SSJ Class of '95 Reunion
(Sri Subang ye semua, atau lebih dikenali dgn nama sekolah 2, bukan sekolah 1-SRKSJ :p)

Mari-mari dapatkan tiket/kad jemputan ini(pic)! Terhad kepada 50 orang sahaja(Strawberry Fields pun bukannye besar mane pun).
Dapatkan kad-kad jemputan anda daripada:
Sidek - 012-6578339
Aziati - 012-3776695
Shahnon - 016-2173664
Zufazleen - saya takde no. dia

Sekian, terima kasih.

[p/s: Hari Ahad(8/8). Strawberry Fields(sebelah Toys 'R us),Subang Parade. 3pm ye kawan-kawan. Cabutan bertuah & door gifts menanti anda.]

shahnon @ 03:25 p.m.

Remark:I just wanna post this as remembrance. My first primary school reunion I've ever been.FYI,I won a lucky draw!hahaha.If this took place in August 2004, I must be quite busy with my preparation leaving to Dublin,Ireland (yeah right, I think that time I was busy figuring out how to celebrate my birthday with my bf!hahaha!)

Anyway,it was fun & really look forward to meet these people again.I heard that there will be another alumni sometime this year, but I'm not sure when is it.huhu~

But the big q here would be 'When am I coming home?'

Maybe next year ;)


Welcome to view shahnon's blog & photoblog :)

Falk AdSolution

Friday, June 29, 2007

OoPpsss~

Killing the time goes by..20mins to going home...yeay!

Will post the 'prev post' very soon..been saving 2 post,haven't publish because haven't post the very nice pics..ehehehe..

time to pack things up..

it's the weeeeeekend everyone!!!!

have a good weekend!hehehehe...starbucks anyone? ;)

Thursday, June 28, 2007

Happy Birthday Sue!

Brief History:
We (Sue/Suriani & I) were in the same school since primary school. That time we are the 'hi bye' type of friends. Later we went to same secondary school. We learn to talk more compare to primary school. When we were form 4, she went to MRSM Berseri while I remain there (SMSJ). After SPM, I can hardly believed that we were going to the same college!Our friendship began stronger from college(KYPMKL), and bee (Hasbe Zuraiti) came along. The three of us have been together like..6 years! They are everything to me. Also they were my assignment-mates for 3years in msia, including Najib(Sue's bf).ehehe.


On this very important day for her, we managed to celebrate together at Baan Thai,Ballbridge,Dublin 4. The foods were brilliant!We had Tom Yum,Jumbo Prawn with sweet chilli & garlic,sea bass with 3 flavoured sauce, mixed vegetables & prawn pad thai. Not forgeting our dessert, Strawberry Tiramisu from M&S (Bee & I manage to hide it from Sue). She was totally surprised as she didn't expect to have a cake from us.

Thank you najib for buying us dinner.It's also nice to get together again.


Happy 24th Birthday SuE! =)
Oh ya,we continued laughing at the restaurant. This is because of my blurness. When we were about to leave the restaurant, I saw a sling bag next to my chair.Honestly, I really thought someone left his/her bag.I was concern as someone must have been forgotten to bring it home. Then najib couldn't help himself,laughing at me and said 'That's my bag la!LOL!!'. Damn.I honestly didn't realise that he brought his bag.(I can't believe I'm writing this blog & laughing thinking of it at the same time!LOL!). Later, he forgot about his jacket. Luckily sue saw the jacket. Then I told him sarcastically 'Looks like someone has forgotten his jacket.Nice,aight?Think that I'm gonna sell this jacket!LOL!'

It was a fun night for all four of us. Wish that we could do that again, like the old days we had been through~~

Tuesday, June 26, 2007

Saturday, June 23, 2007

Movies for the week~

Lucky You
It's a good movie, it looks fun to me. Felt like getting a set of poker game. Huhu~

Robert Downey Jr also star in this movie. He's a friend of Huck(Eric Bana) and he plays for like..10mins? I just watch him in Zodiac.

I don't understand much this movie as I'm uncertain about how poker game works.

Zodiac
I'm not lying to you, when I was about to buy Lucky You tix, Zodiac is always nearly sold out 5-10mins before the show.I watched it last Wednesday & I understand why many people still see this movie.

To me, this movie is two thumbs up! I was in a sleepy mood & sat at the first 3 rows! I couldn't help myself watching it alertly as it's involve thinking.It's a based true story on psycho killer named zodiac. It involves 4 people who are keen to solve this case. Some of my friends find it boring as it has a 'boring' ending. Well, to be clear this case is still unsolved till now as the suspect died 3-4years ago.

If you like mystery/investigation movie, I would suggest you to watch this movie. I think this movie is brilliant!

Next:Shrek 3 for tomorrow?? Advanced screening starts sat 23.06-sun 24.06. In cinema on 29.06.07

Friday, June 22, 2007

Pls do some exercises in office every one hour (sooo cute...)

Mr Rabbit Exercies


1 st : Warming up


sam fu kap~~~~~~~~~

kap hei~~~~~~`

fu hei~~~~

ok. now can FONG PEI~~~

(must read in cantonese)


2 ND : Stretching



pom cak cak pom cak cak...




3 rd : the upper body exercise





4rd: lower body exercise (moving to left and back)





5 th : lower body exercise (moving to right and back)





6 th : Head exercise (make sure to do the 2 nd part, it works!)


LV1:


LV2:

i got TIE TAO GONG!!!

ai...cah~~~~~~~~


7 th : whole body exercise


LV1




LV2




LV3

i wana buang all SUI HEI...


8 th : Jumping exercise: The Pose is the key! but remember to jump!





9 th : relax


LV1




LV2




LV3 over: Well done!

money money come...

money money come.....

bored~

It's Friday & I'm bored!!

Wishing that I'm in Malaysia right now.Dublin is boring.That's the cons of living here. Shops close at 6/6.30pm. Where am I suppose to go hang out then?Hrmm..I could go to the movies later. I could watch Lucky You (Drew Barrymore, Eric Bana star) later.Oh well, I'm just homesick that's all.

I've been playing friendster almost an hour today.giving testi,send messages to old frens. While doing that,felt like 'I want to go home and meet all of them!'. I would plan out for gathering with my friends, but it just plain tiring too. Not to say that I'm making a fuss of meeting them. It just that everyone seems to have their own life now. Not to mention that 'I'm getting engaged/married!' are getting more this year.

Too many things to write, but too lazy to spit it out.with the laziness,stressful mood, also the 'lovely' weather that really made me sleep earlier.

Ok,I really don't know what to do now.Movie at 9.30pm.haven't decide whether to go or not. For the time being, friends are the best companion ever!Gonna hit the phones now!

Have a nice weekend everyone *_*

Thursday, June 21, 2007

Crazy but True

  1. Reward if Homer Simpson found.

    Yes,I'm not kidding you. Couple of hours ago, I called my sis and she said they have the intention to reward to whoever that found Homer Simpson statue which was missing last Monday at Cineleisure. I started to google it, and the latest news I read that the stolen statue found. For goodness sake, HOW CAN YOU BE THAT FREAK! I have lost interest watching The Simpsons ages ago as it doesn't make sense to me anymore. For example, the most obvious character-Maggie. 18 years/18th season was shown & she is still in diapers!!Grow up will ya!!

  2. She is right.

    Of course she is right. Remind me of Silver Surfer (Fanstantic Four 2: The Rise of the Silver Surfer) telling Reed when he was bringing Susan back to life. The point I'm trying to ponder is 'Women are always right'. So, listen what they(women) trying to say, NOT ignore/interrupt her. Women always have a point when it said. For instance, when I don't listen what my mom told me to do, I always either ending up regret or realise what she said was true. 98% of what women predict/said are true!Yes, I'm not kidding. We women do have our point!

  3. Cheap stuff.

    I just bought an earphone for my k750i. It cost 8euros(1 euro earphone + 7 euros shipping cost). According from the reviews,it's well said that 'fast delivery!', 'item as described', '100% good condition'. Unfortunately that doesn't happen to me. Firstly, LATE DELIVERY! It took nearly a month to arrive.(Item location:China). Honestly it doesn't make sense to me. Usually if I send a parcel to Malaysia,it takes a week to arrive here.Worse, the earphone is BROKEN!!Can't believe that I've waited for NOTHING!

  4. Summer Sale.

    Yes, the summer sale is back today store wide in Dublin. Only that Brown Thomas(BT) starts Saturday at 8am. I manage to get away from Zara due to tiredness from work. Plus my mind was disturbed, so I don't really have the mood of going shopping. So, where's my Summer? All I get is drizzles & rains here.I want sunshine! But not too warm please..

  5. Vitamin C

    Back on track.I've started using Bodyshop's Vitamin C Time Release Capsules. It meant to make your skin more softer,smoother & radiant. Today is my fourth day of using it. From now on, I'm using Vitamin E in the morning & Vitamin C at night. Reasons? I have be longing for a good complexions & preparation for the big event
    * hint * hint * ^_^

  6. Stress-Free

    No point of thinking what had happened to me. Might as well I do something relaxing & do not wrecks my head. Why would you want to look for trouble?Rather look for something fun & relaxing to do than thinking & putting high expectations on someone.Trust me,it hurts a lot when it happened (i.e-disappointed when things didn't turn out the way you want).

    TGIF tomorrow. I can't waaaait...for the weekend to begiiiinnnnn!!!! BT, here I come!!

Tuesday, June 19, 2007

After office hour..NOT ANYMORE!

yeah,u damn right not anymore..

Im NOT GOING TO GYM AFTER WORK ANYMORE!I rather go to gym after 7pm onwards..

Why?I tell you why..

  1. First time in my life, I saw people lining up to use the machines,threadmills. But luckily I manage to get on the last threadmill w/o TV.Thank goodness I brought my zen :)

  2. Someone did FART..not once..not twice..THRICE!And you expect me to run and inhale with that horrible smell!I ended up running for 20mins.

  3. Still couldn't use the machines, so I went back to the locker room to hit the shower.Again,I saw people waiting for empty shower rooms.Last resort?Go home & have my own good relaxing bath at home.

It was an awful day for me yesterday.

p/s: I might update this blog quite frequent as to prove that I can achieve my goals at stated in the last post =)

Monday, June 18, 2007

Leo of the day~

Someone may attempt to change your mind, but it probably won't happen. You are
fairly certain that you know what is best and there isn't much anyone can do to
make you reconsider. Even if you are presented with immutable facts, it still
may take a few days for your thinking to shift. Keep in mind that your rigidity
can backfire. Softening your stance may ultimately get you what you want.


This maybe somehow true.

After being adviced from my friends, I have decided to live here for a while(maybe for another 5 years), if there are no obstacles.

It's for the best..

It's for a better future..

p/s:I'm so busy at work...also BORED! For crying out loud, please ask me out after work!

But not today as I have plans (ie.gymming with girlfriends) :p

Sunday, June 17, 2007

Notaku for the week :)

uPdated..

Facing conflicts in life at the moment..

wishing life would be easier..

life is complicated without you~

How Leo Are You?

You are 87% Leo
How Leo Are You?


JANUARY=PIMP
Loves to chat. Loves those who love
them. Loves
to takes things at the center. Inner
and physical
beauty. Lies but doesn't pretend. Gets
angry
often. Treats friends importantly.
Brave and
fearless. Always making friends.
Easily hurt but
recovers easily. Daydreamer.
Opinionated. Does
not care to control emotions.
Unpredictable.
Extremely smart, but definitely the
hottest AND
sexiest of them MFE.




FEBRUARY=SMARTS
Abstract thoughts. Loves reality and
abstract.
Intelligent and clever. Changing
personality.
Attractive. sexiest out of everyone.A
real speed demon.
Has more than one best friend.
Temperamental. Quiet, shy and humble.
Honest
and loyal. Determined to reach goals.
Loves
freedom. Rebellious when restricted.
Loves
aggressiveness. Too sensitive and
easily hurt.
Gets angry really easily but does not
show it.
Dislikes unnecessary things. Loves
making friends
but rarely shows it. Horny. Daring and
stubborn.
Ambitious. Realizing dreams and hopes.
Sharp.
Loves entertainment and leisure.
Romantic on the
inside not outside. Superstitious and
ludicrous.
Spendthrift. Tries to learn to show
emotions.
Repost this in 5 mins and you will
talk to someone
new and realize that you are a perfect
match.



MARCH=THUG
Suave and compromising. Funny and
humorous.
Stubborn. Very talkative. Calm and
cool. Kind and
sympathetic. Concerned and detailed.
Loyal. Does
work well with others. Very confident.
Sensitive.
Positive Attitude. Thinking generous.
Good
memory. Clever and knowledgeable.
Loves to look
for information. Able to cheer
everyone up and/or
make them laugh. Able to motivate
oneself and
others. Understanding. Fun to be
around.
Outgoing. Hyper. Bubbly personality.
Secretive.
Boy/girl crazy. Loves sports, music,
leisure and
travelling. Systematic. Hot but has
brains. If you
repost this in 5 mins, a cutie that's
caught your eye
will introduce themselves and you will
realize at
you are very much alike in the next 2
days.



APRIL=GORGEOUS
Drop dead gorgeous!!!Attractive
personality.Very! sexy.Affectionate &
Secretive. Naturally honest, generous
and sympathetic.Chatterbox! Loves to
talk alot! Loves to get their way! .
Unbelievable kisser! Easily angered.
Very stubborn in the most way
possible! Loves to get noticed!
Willing to take risks for others.
Makes good choices. Has a great
fashion sense! Maybe a little too
popular with others * wink wink*.
Outgoing and crazy at times!
Intelligent. Can sometimes be a
heartbreaker! Can love as much as
possible! Hates insults. Loves
compliments! A very big flirt!
Trustworthy. Appreciative and returns
kindness. The best in bed out of MFE
these months!! Hardly shows emotions.
Tends to bottle up feelings. Observant
and assesses others.If you repost this
in the next 5 mins, you will meet your
new love in 8 days.


MAY=LOVER
Hella sexy, loves sex n makin luv,
tends to be SOOOOO hott!!Active and
dynamic. Decisive and haste but tends
to regret. Attractive and affectionate
to oneself.
Strong mentality. Loves attention.
Diplomatic.
Consoling, friendly and solves
people's problems.
Brave and fearless. Adventurous.
Loving and
caring. Suave and generous. Usually
you have
many friends. Enjoys to make love.
Emotional.
Stubborn. Hasty. Good memory. Moving,
motivates
oneself and others. Loves to travel
and explore.
Sometimes sexy in a way that only
their lover can
understand.you are a great match with
some body in june.
if you do not repost this in the next 5
mins. someone very close to you will
become mad
at you in the next 8 days.



JUNE = LUST
Fun to be with. Loves to try new
things. Boy/girls LOVE you.
You are very hott. Secretive.
Difficult to fathom and to
be understood. Quiet unless excited or
tensed.
Takes pride in oneself. Has
reputation. Easily
consoled. Honest. Concerned about
people's
feelings. Tactful. Friendly.
Approachable.
Emotional temperamental and
unpredictable.
Moody and easily hurt. Witty and
sparkly.
spazzy at times.Not revengeful.
Forgiving but never forgets.
dislikes nonsensical and unnecessary
things.
Guides others physically and mentally.
Sensitive
and forms impressions carefully.
Caring and
loving. Treats others equally. Strong
sense of
sympathy. Wary and sharp. Judges people
through observations. Hardworking. No
difficulties
in studying. Loves to be alone. Always
broods
about the past and the old friends.
Waits for
friends. Never looks for friends. Not
aggressive
unless provoked. Loves to be loved.
Easily hurt
but takes long to recover. Repost this
in the next 5
mins and your reputation will boost
someway in
the next 12 days





JULY=FLIRT
You've got the best personality and
are an
absolute pleasure to be around. You
love to make
new friends and be outgoing. You are a
great flirt
and more than likely have a very
attractive
partner, a wicked hottie. Like
somebody with an
OCTOBER brithday. It is also more
likely than that you have a
massiverecord collection. When it
comes to films, you know how to pick
them and may one day
become a famous actor/actress
yourself - heck,
you've got the looks for it!!! IN the
next 6 days you
will meet someone that may possibly
become
one of your closest friends, if you
repost this in 5
minutes.




AUGUST=ATTITUDE
outgoing personality. takes risks.
feeds on
attention. self control. kind hearted.
self
confident. loud and boisterous. VERY
revengeful.
easy to get along with and talk to.
has an "every
thing's peachy" attitude. likes
talking and singing.
loves music. daydreamer. easily
distracted. Hates
not being trusted. BIG imagination.
loves to be
loved. hates studying. in need
of "that someone".
longs for freedom. rebellious when
withheld or
restricted. lives by "no pain no gain"
caring.
always a suspect. playful.
mysterious. "charming"
or "beautiful" to everyone. stubborn.
curious.
independent. strong willed. a fighter.
repost in 5
mins and you will meet the love of
your life
sometime next month.




SEPTEMBER=SEXY
Loves to chat. Loves those who love
them. Loves
to takes things at the centre. Great
in bed.Inner
and physical beauty. Doesn't pretend.
Gets angry
often. A meaningful love life partner.
Makes right choices.
Treats friends importantly. Brave and
fearless. Always making friends. Does
not harm others.
It is all about love and
fairness.Easily hurt but
recovers easily. Daydreamer. Horny and
does fullfill.
Opinionated. Does not care to control
emotions.
Knows what to do, to have fun.
Unpredictable. Someone to have close
to you.
Extremely smart, but definitely the
hottest AND
sexiest of them all.




OCTOBER=SWEETIE
Sweet and easy at heart. Strong-willed
and
highly motivated. Sharp thoughts.
Easily angered.
Attracts others and loves attention.
Deep feelings.
Beautiful physically and mentally.
Firm Standpoint.
Needs no motivation. Shy towards
opposite sex.
Easily consoled. Systematic (left
brain). Loves to
dream. Strong clairvoyance.
Understanding.
Sickness usually in the ear and neck.
Good
imagination. Good physical. Weak
breathing. Loves
literature and the arts. Loves
travelling. Dislike
being at home. Restless. having many
children.
Hardworking. High spirited. If you
repost this in the
next 5 minutes, you will become close
to someone
you do not speak to much in the next 4
days.




NOVEMBER=HOTTIE
Trustworthy and loyal. Very passionate
and
dangerous. Wild at times. Knows how to
have fun.
Sexy and mysterious. Everyone is drawn
towards
your inner and outer beauty and
independent
personality. Playful, but secretive.
Very emotional
and temperamental sometimes. Meets new
people
easily and very social in a group.
Fearless and
independent. Can hold their own.
Stands out in a
crowd. Essentially very smart.
Usually, you ever
begin a relationship with someone from
this month,
hold on to them because their one of a
kind. repost
in 5 mins & you will excel in a major
event coming
up sometime this month.
^* ^

DECEMBER=BEAUTY
This straight-up means ur the most
good-looking
Loyal and generous. Patriotic.
Competitive
in everything. Active in games and
interactions.
Impatient and hasty. Ambitious.
Influential in
organizations. Fun to be with. Easy to
talk to,
though hard to understand. Thinks far
with vision,
yet complicated to know. Easily
influenced by
kindness. Polite and soft-spoken.
Having lots of
ideas. Sensitive. Active mind.
Hesitating, tends to
delay. Choosy and always wants the best
Abstract thoughts. Loves reality and
abstract.
Intelligent and clever. Changing
personality.
Attractive. sexiest out of everyone.A
real speed demon.
Has more than one best friend.
Temperamental. Quiet, shy and humble.
Honest
and loyal. Determined to reach goals.
Loves
freedom. Rebellious when restricted.
Loves
aggressiveness. Too sensitive and
easily hurt.
Gets angry really easily but does not
show it.
Dislikes unnecessary things. Loves
making friends
but rarely shows it. Horny. Daring and
stubborn.
Ambitious. Realizing dreams and hopes.
Sharp.
Loves entertainment and leisure.
Romantic on the
inside not outside. Superstitious and
ludicrous.
Spendthrift. Tries to learn to show
emotions.

Repost this in 5 mins and you will
talk to someone
new and realize that you are a perfect
match


Saturday, June 16, 2007

Happy Father's Day

This is what I got for my dad :D

Sunday, June 10, 2007

SUmmer Activities 2007

Things I want to do this summer:

  • Read
    -Lotsa novel/story books are lining up to be read.
    -Friends's blog.
    -glamour/cosmopolitan magazines

  • Travel
    -Stockholm,Sweden: 3aug to 6aug 2007.
    -5WH on Stockholm.

  • Size 6
    -gymming thrice a week starting monday 11 June 2007
    -mission:to fit in size 6 before I'm 24.

  • Sports
    -frisbee
    -futsal
    -rugby tag


  • Social Life
    -chilling with friends
    -movies
    -window-shopping & shop for necessity.
    -concerts ->me want to go to JT'S CONCERT!!mynn, please cancel your ticket so that I can go! :p

Saturday, June 09, 2007

Datin Diaries..

First of all, let me talk about friday's exam...IT'S SO DAMN F*#$ING HARD!!! I guess I'll see you this dec =p

ok,back to datin diaries..it's an ongoing drama series,still waiting for the latest episode from you tube. So far, I find it totally unbelievable because none of the families are living 'happily ever after'. All I see is that, every family have the same problem.MEN! What's with them anyway?OK, honestly you have to watch that drama series! If you missed the episodes, try to catch up from you tube.